1

The services have been provided by the director of a company , in the capacity of employee. Which of the following statement is true?

  • A

    RCM is applicable under section 9(3)

  • B

    RCM is applicable under section 9(4)

  • C

    Not a supply as per Schedule I

  • D

    Not a supply as per Schedule III